DSC0252
DSC0252 BOX DSC0252

FEATURES

 

Killing the Law - currently editing

Feature doc

Anton Califano/Movement in Media

Irene's Ghost

feature doc

Iain Cunningham/Rebecca Mark Lawson/Forward Slash Films/BBC/BFI

The Dogooders

75min feature doc

Chloe Ruthven/Roast Beef/Film Clinic

Official Selection: London Film Festival

Fire in the Blood

80 mins. feature doc. Co-Editor

Dylan Mohan Grey/Sparkwater/Dartmouth

Sundance 2013, Sheffield Doc/Fest & international festivals, cinema, TV & DVD distribution

Village at the end of the World

75 mins feature doc

Sarah Gavron/Met Film/Film4/Dogwoof

London Film Festival & cinema, DVD international distribution

Road to Freedom Peak

75 min feature doc

Max Pugh/Dartmouth Films

ILL Manors

drama feature

Ben Drew (aka Plan B) Aimimage/Film London

After the Apocalypse

65 min. feature doc.

Antony Butts/Tigerlily/More4

Official selection: SIDF10, HotDocs
Nominated: One World Media Awards
UK cinema release

UK tx True Stories

Mass e Bhat

75 min. feature doc.

Hannan Majid & Richard York/Rainbow Collective/Media Trust/Britdoc

When China Met Africa

75 min. feature doc.

Nick & Marc Francis/Speak-it/Zeta/BBC/ARTE

Official Selection: SIDF10, IDFA
Best Film - Margret Mead Festival NY

UK tx BBC Storyville

The Trial

75 min. feature documentary

John Murphy & Rob O'Reily/Headland Pictures/Little Bird/Irish Film Board

Official selection: Galway Film Fleadh, Movies that Matter, Dokufest, A Film for Peace

The Last Thakur

80 mins. drama feature

Sadik Ahmed/Artificial Eye/More 4

Official selection: London Film Festival, Solturn, Granada, Dubai, Munich. UK cinema release, UK tx More4

Learning Gravity

70 min. drama doc.

Cathal Black/Little Bird/BBC4/RTE/Irish Film Board

Winner Silver Award – New York Festivals, Best Documentary – Irish Film Awards nomination
Official selection: Teluride, SxSW, Stranger than Fiction

UK tx BBC Storyville 'The Undertaking'

Paul McCartney’s Ecce Cor Meum

90 mins. music doc

Jason Shepherd/Widescreen

Black Gold

78 mins. feature documentary

Marc & Nick  Francis/Speak-it/Fulcrum

Sundance/Britdoc/UK Film Council funded.
UK, USA, Germany & Canada cinema release & DVD, worldwide tx.
Official Selection: Sundance, Hot Docs, London, Rome, Seattle, Melbourne, Rio de Janeiro, IDFA, ResFest& many others
BIFA Best Achievement in Production

UK tx True Stories

Lost Expedition

89 mins. feature doc.

Peter Bate/Crossing the Line/Arte/C5/History Channel/IFB

UK tx. “Revealed… Franklin’s Lost Expedition” C5

White King, Red Rubber, Black Death’

109 mins. feature doc.

Peter Bate/Periscope/BBC/Arte

Nominee: Europa Award.
US & Belgian cinema release

UK tx BBC Storyville

By Far

60 min. comedy drama with Vaz Blackwood

    Aimimage

DSC1
DSC2
DSC2 item1 DSC2
item1 DSC2
DSC2
item3
FILM EDITOR
+44 7710 275599
item3